100%

100% pertama kali diperkenalkan kepada media melalui acara variety show milik SBS MTV, Teen Top Rising 100%. Diacara tersebut 100% hadir bersama rekan satu entertainment nya, Teen Top dan juga founder dari T.O.P Media, Andy Lee (Shinhwa).

Debut single dari album We, 100% dirilis pada 18 September 2012. Album tersebut terdiri dari 3 lagu dan juga 1 lagu instrumental dan semua di tulis dan diproduksi oleh Super Changdai. Di hari yang sama, MV dari single Bad Boy dirilis di Youtube.

(cre LOEN Ent @ youtube)

100% membuat official debut mereka di acara KBS Music Bank dengan single Bad Boy pada tanggal 21 September 2012.

(cre uploader @ youtube)

———-

MEMBERS

Stage Name: Minwoo
Real Name: Seo Min Woo (서민우)
Nickname: MinBongJangGoon, MingGooRi
Birthday:February 8th 1985
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Interests: Movies, music, online game, bowling, cooking
Special Talents: Dancing, Painting
Education: Kyungbok University
Facts: He is an actor and ulzzang
Twitter: @Minwoo0208

Stage Name: Rokhyun
Birth Name: Kim Rok Hyun (김록현)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: February 10, 1991
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: B
Facts:
– He’s former member of duo group called “Jumper”
– He has been under TOP Media for seven years
– Also known as “Rocky”

Stage Name: Jonghwan
Birth Name: Jo Jong Hwan (조종환)
Position: Vocalist
Birthday: November 23, 1992
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: AB

Stage Name: Chanyong
Birth Name: Kim Chan Yong (김찬용)
Position: Rapper
Birthday: April 29, 1993
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O

Stage Name: Changbum
Birth Name: Woo Chang Bum (우창범)
Position: Rapper
Birthday: October 7, 1993
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O

Stage Name: Hyukjin
Birth Name: Jang Hyuk Jin (장혁진)
Position: Vocalist
Birthday: December 20, 1993
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Sanghoon
Birth Name: Lee Sang Hoon (이상훈)
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Birthday: December 23, 1993
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s