5Dolls

5Dolls adalah girl group dari agensi CCM (Core Contents Media), yang merupakan sub-group dari group Co-Ed School. Dengan tambahan 1 member (Eunkyo), 4 member yang berasal dari Co-Ed School sebelumnya sekarang ini menjadi 5Dolls. 20 Januari 2011, 5Dolls merilis 2 video promosi dengan menampilkan Jay Park, yaitu “Lip Stains” dan “It’s You”. Lalu mereka merilis mini album pertama mereka pada tanggal 16 Februari 2011 dan melakukan debut stage di M! Countdown pada tanggal 17 Februari 2011.

Lip Stain MV


(cre: uploader @ Youtube)

It’s You MV


(cre: CJENMMUSIC official channel @ Youtube)

Pada bulan Februari 2012, Soomi keluar dari 5Dolls karena ingin fokus dengan solo karirnya dan digantikan oleh Nayeon pada hari yang sama ketika Soomi meninggalkan 5Dolls. Keluarnya Soomi disusul oleh Chanmi pada musim panas 2012, dan digantikan oleh Shannon.

———

MEMBERS

Birth Name: Han Nayeon
Stage Name: Nayeon
Birth Date: January 7, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Birth Name: Ryu Hyo Young (류효영)
Stage Name: Hyoyoung
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Birthdate: April 22, 1993
Siblings: Twins (Ryu Hwayoung ex T-ara) and Younger Brother
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading
Specialties: Cooking
Twitter: @Rhy93

Birth Name: Jin Hye Won (혜원)
Stage Name: Hyewon
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Face of The Group
Birthdate: March 6, 1995
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Hobbies: Shopping, making cookies
Specialty: Jazz dance
Twitter: @vldvydtyd

Birth Name: Seo Eun Kyo (서은교)
Stage Name: Eunkyo
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Main Dancer
Birth Date: March 21, 1995
Height: 158 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Hobbies: Listening to music
Special Talents: Dancing
Twitter: @qwer1347

Birth Name: Shannon Williams / 샤넌
Stage Name: Pix
Birth Date: 26th May 1998
Place Of Birth: London
Height: 160-161 cm
Weight: 42 kg
Education: Dwight International School
Twitter: @Shannonrocks13

FORMER MEMBERS

Birth Name: Lee Soo Mi (이수미)
Stage Name: Soomi
Position: Lead Vocalist and Leader
Nickname: Shut-eye Soomi, Smile Soomi
Romanized Name: Miso Soomi
Date of Birth: March 3, 1989
Weight: 47 kg
Height: 167  cm
Blood Type: A
Education: Korea Aerospace University, Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations (Bachelor’s Degree)
Hobbies: Shopping, watching movies, collecting shoes
Specialties: Costume design
Twitter:
@leesumi00

Birth Name: Heo Chan Mi (허찬미)
Stage Name: Chanmi
Position: Main Vocalist
Birth Date: April 6, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Siblings: Sister
Education: Anyang High School of Arts (Studying Theater and Movies)
Hobbies: Piano, shopping, watching movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese
Twitter: @5dolls_chanmi

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s