A-JAX

A-JAX adalah boy group Korea Selatan berjumlah 7 member yang berada dibawah naungan DSP Media. Awalnya, A-JAX dikenal sebagai DSP Boyz, tetapi mereka merubah namanya menjadi A-JAX. Pertama kali A-JAX muncul di TV sebagai sebuah grup dalam acara MBC Music’s Making the Star – DSP Boyz.

A-JAX melakukan debut mereka dengan mengeluarkan single berjudul “One 4 U” pada 1 Juni 2012 di Korea dan pada tanggal 8 Agustus 2012 di Jepang dengan single berjudul sama.


(cre: dspAJAX official channel @ Youtube)

Untuk perilisan album di Jepang, A-JAX bekerjasama dengan label Universal Sigma (label yang sama dengan KARA dan Rainbow).

———

MEMBERS

Stage Name: Hyeongkon
Birth Name: Kim Hyeong Kon
Nickname: Power Leader
Birth Date: December 3, 1988
Position: Leader, Rapper
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Jaehyung
Birth Name: Seo Jae Hyung
Birth Date: April 2, 1990
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Hyojun
Birth Name: Moon Hyo Jun
Birth Date: April 29, 1991
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: AB

Stage Name: Yunyoung
Birth Name: Maeng Yoon Young
Birth Date: February 15, 1993
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Sungmin
Birth Name: Park Sung Min
Birth Date: May 31, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 188 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Blood Type: A

Stage Name: Seungyub
Birth Name: Lee Seung Yeob
Birth Date: October 23, 1994
Position: Sub-Vocalist
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Type: B

Stage Name: Seungjin
Birth Name: Ham Seung Jin
Birth Date: October 15, 1994
Position: Rapper, Lead Dancer
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: B

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s