A-PRINCE

A-PRINCE adalah boy group rookie berjumlah 5 orang dibawah naungan New Planet Entertainment. Sebelumnya grup ini bernama TAKEN dengan member Sungwon, Daon (Min Hyuk), Taehyuk, Seungyeol, Gunwoo, dan Yoojun. Namun terjadi perubahan, 3 diantara mereka (Seungyeol, Gunwoo, Yoojun) memilih keluar dan digantikan oleh Seungjun dan Siyoon. Setelah terjadi perubahan member, gruo ini pun mengubah nama mereka menjadi A-PRINCE.

Grup ini melakukan debut dengan digital single berjudul Neo Hanaman Saenggakhae (You’re The Only One) (너 하나만 생각해) pada tanggal 25 Juli 2012.

Pada tanggal 6 November 2012, A-PRINCE mengeluarkan mini album mereka yang diberi judul Hello.

Dance Version

Story Version

(cre: New Planet Entertainment official channel @ Youtube)

Official Twitter A-PRINCE: @aprinceofficial

———

MEMBERS

Real Name: Sung Chang Yong
Stage Name: Sung Won (성원)
Birthday: April 5th, 1989
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Watching movies

Real Name: Kwak Tae Hyuk
Stage Name: Taehyuk (태혁)
Birthday: March 15th, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Choreographer
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Swimming

Real Name: Kim Min Hyuk
Stage Name: Min Hyuk (민혁) / Daon (다온)
Birthday: April 15th, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Acting, Listening to music

Real Name: Seung Jun (승준)
Stage Name: Seung Jun (승준)
Birthday: May 21th, 1994
Position: Sub Vocalist
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Taekwondo

Real Name: Si Yoon
Stage Name: Si Yoon (시윤)
Birthday: December 30th, 1995
Position: Maknae, Sub Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Dancing

(thanks to Ready.Set.KPOP! for this information! Actually it’s hard to find their information :()

Advertisements

One thought on “A-PRINCE

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s